(Inc.) stands for incumbent

Wayne County
Municipal Judge
Timothy VanSickle (Inc.)
Unexpired term ending 12-31-2015
1979 Sunnyview Ln., Orrville, OH 44667
Orrville City
COUNCIL AT LARGE (Elect 2)
(R) Paul Vance (Inc.) 738 S. Mill St., Orrville, OH 44667
(Write-in) Michael K. Hamsher (Inc.) 320 S. Mill St., Orrville OH 44667
MEMBER OF COUNCIL – 2nd WARD
(R) Julie Leathers (Inc.) 118 Kirk Ave., Orrville, OH 44667
MEMBER OF COUNCIL – 4th WARD
 (Write-In) Travis Wilson (Inc.) 1095 Willow Way, Orrville OH  44667
Rittman City
(Overlaps Medina)
MAYOR (Elect 1)
Charles K. Copley 42 E. Ohio Ave., Rittman, OH 44270
Bill Robertson (Inc.) 100 Liberty St., Rittman, OH 44270
COUNCIL (Elect 3)
Rick P. Hanlon (Inc.) 302 W. Sunset Dr., Rittman, OH 44270
Steven L. Johnson (Inc.) 604 Rufener Ext., Rittman, OH 44270
David W. Williams 98 West Hill Ave., Rittman, OH 44270
Wooster City
COUNCIL AT LARGE (Elect 2)
(R) Jon E. Ansel (Inc.) 4427 Huntington Woods, Wooster, OH 44691
(Non) Greg Gehris 347 N. Grant St., Apt 3, Wooster, OH 44691
(R) William P. Miller II 1023 Wildwood Dr., Wooster, OH 44691
(D) Jon E. Ulbright (Inc.) 941 Buchholz Dr., Wooster, OH 44691
MEMBER OF COUNCIL -2nd WARD
(R) Barbara A. Knapic (Inc.) 2766 Vinton Woods, Wooster, OH 44691
MEMBER OF COUNCIL – 4th WARD
Scott Myers 421 Holmes Blvd., Wooster, OH 44691
(Non) Jimmy Pooler 1814 Burbank Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
(Write-In) Jeffrey A. Steiner (Inc.) 257 W. Henrietta St., Wooster, OH 44691
Norton City
COUNCIL AT LARGE
John H. Conklin (Inc.) 4585 Bliss Drive, Norton, OH 44203
Paul Tousley 4536 Garrett Drive, Norton, OH 44203
BOARD OF
EDUCATION CANDIDATES
ORRVILLE CITY (Elect 3)
Peter Michael Guster (Inc.) 873 Arlington Ct., Orrville, OH 44667
Patrick D. Lorson (Inc.) 457 N. Elm St., Orrville, OH 44667
Gregory A. Roadruck (Inc.) 1551 Rex Dr., Orrville, OH 44667
RITTMAN EXEMPTED (Elect 3) OVERLAPS MEDINA
Dale E. Hartzler (Inc.) 12555 Renner Rd., Rittman, OH 44270
Walter F. Marquart (Inc.) 391 Cardinal Dr., Rittman, OH 44270
Pamela J. Wolfe (Inc.) 145 W. Sunset Dr., Rittman, OH 44270
WOOSTER CITY (Elect 3)
Jim Barnard (Inc.) 1604 Wildwood Dr., Wooster, OH 44691
Janice M. Gallagher 241 E. Beverly Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
Susan Marlar (Inc.) 4255 Huntington Woods, Wooster, OH 44691
Tina M. Nelson 3228 Shelly Blvd., Wooster, OH 44691
Michael S. Steiner (Inc.) 2570 Oak Hill Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
CHIPPEWA LOCAL (Elect 3)
Denise Edington (Inc.) 300 Franklin Dr., Doylestown, OH 44230
Ralph Jarvis 440 Vineyard Way, Doylestown, OH 44230
Joanne Porr (Inc.) 280 Catawba Path, Doylestown, OH 44230
Matthew T. Shiarla 12793 Mark Path, Doylestown, OH 44230
Douglas D. Zook (Inc.) 11325 Hametown Rd., Doylestown, OH 44230
DALTON LOCAL (Elect 3)
Curt L. Denning (Inc.) 499 Burnett Ave., Dalton, OH 44618
Dennis H. Finley (Inc.) 150 N. Mill St., Dalton, OH 44618
Lisa Gwin 500 Smith Ave., Dalton, OH 44618
Bryan Hutson 1295 N. West Lebanon Rd., Dalton, OH 44618
Blake Nussbaum II 415 W. Schultz Ave., Dalton, OH 44618
Philip L. Schlabach (Inc.) 3980 Zuercher Rd., Apple Creek, OH 44606
GREEN LOCAL (Elect 3)
Scott A. Boyes (Inc.) 5544 Egypt Rd., Smithville, OH 44677
Melissa Craemer Smith (Inc.) 5671 Akron Rd., PO Box 109 Smithville, OH
44677
(Write-in) Brent Watkins 2515 Ruble Dr., Wooster, OH 44691
(Write-in) Bradley A. Yochheim 1791 Orr Rd., Orrville, OH  44667
NORTHWESTERN LOCAL (Elect 2) OVERLAPS ASHLAND
Paula Abrecht 5300 Lehr Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
John H. Smith 8888 Finley Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
Laura Z. Woodring (Inc.) 5754 Cedar Valley Rd., Burbank, OH 44214
NORWAYNE LOCAL (Elect 2) OVERLAPS MEDINA
Earl J. Rupp (Inc.) 14440 Lake St., Sterling, OH 44276
Winston L. Wyckoff III (Inc.) 2857 Ewing Rd., Burbank, OH 44214
SOUTHEAST LOCAL (Elect 2) Overlaps Holmes & Stark
Valorie L. Lewis (Inc.) 4337 S. Kansas Rd., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Jeffrey R. Pinnick 7695 Judy Ave., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Sue E. Williams (Inc.) 18981 Dover Rd., Dundee, OH 44624
TRIWAY LOCAL (Elect 3) Overlap Holmes
Donald E. Noble II (Inc.) 9464 Cemetery Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
Eric J. Walter (Inc.) 2822 Timothy Place, Wooster, OH 44691
Anthony M. Yacapraro (Inc.) 1940 E. Tolbert Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
EAST HOLMES LOCAL (Elect 3) Overlap Holmes
Jeremy Kauffman 4752 Olde Pump St., PO Box 218, Walnut Creek, OH 44687
Kevin Mast 5406 Elm St., PO Box 279, Berlin, OH 44610
Thurman Mullet 5574 Rhine Road, Millersburg, OH 44654
Paul R. Shutt 3422 State Route 643, Baltic, OH 43804
Monika Zinck 5800 State Route 39, PO Box 153, Berlin, OH 44610
EAST HOLMES LOCAL – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2015 (Elect 1) Overlap Holmes
Vince Mullet 6205 Private Rd 5505, Millersburg, OH  44654
HILLSDALE LOCAL (Elect 3) Overlap Ashland
W. Eugene Anderson 1834 CR 1095  Ashland, OH  44805
Jason Chio 1299 S. Funk Rd., Wooster, OH  44691
David Harris 1030 CR 30A  Ashland, OH  44805
Abbey L. Hoffman 1033 TR 2156  Ashland, OH  44805
Vella King 1210 TR1875  Ashland, OH  44805
Verne L. Mounts 618 CR 1802  Ashland, OH  44805
Kenneth R. Schuck 1126 TR 1875  Ashland, OH  44805
HILLSDALE LOCAL – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2015 (Elect 1) Overlap Ashland
Dave Bartter 1761 TR 85  Jeromesville, OH  44840
NORTHWEST LOCAL (Elect 3) Overlap Stark
Bruce Beadle 6076 Coyla Ave NW, Canal Fulton, Ohio 44614
Rita Gearhart 6760 Hammock Ave. NW, Canal Fulton, Ohio 44614
Jim Gindlesberger 623 Milan St. Canal Fulton, Ohio 44614
TUSLAW LOCAL (Elect 3) Overlap Stark
Vicki Horvath 11631 Corundite St., NW Massillon 44647
Lawrence C. Koons 4691 Alabama Ave. NW, North Lawrence 44666
James Shaffer 14364 Stanwood St., SW Navarre 44662
WEST HOLMES LOCAL (Elect 3) Overlap Holmes
Rob Hunter 5635 Township Rd. 258, Millersburg, OH 44654
David Kick 8050 State Route 179, Lakeville, OH 44638
Bradley R. Welsh 8805 County Rd. 292, Millersburg, OH 44654
Tina Zickefoose 11647 County Rd. 6, Killbuck, OH 44637
Educational Service Center
STARK COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER (Elect 3)
Jim Holmes 1520 Dunbarton Dr., NW Canton, Ohio 44708
Jack W. Sikafoose 5361 Westbrook St., SE Magnolia, Ohio 44643
Howard L. Wernow 4559 Saint James Circle NW Canton, Ohio 44708
Richard Wingerter 6969 Stonecreek Ave., NE Canton, Ohio 44721
DISTRICT #1
Susie Lawson (Inc.) 12221 Vince Dr., Doylestown, OH  44230
DISTRICT #3 Overlaps Ashland, Lorain & Medina
Hugh James Barr (Inc.) 727 S. R. 58, Ashland, OH  44805
DISTRICT #5 Overlaps Medina
Ann Tschantz (Inc.) 667 Dennis Cir., Smithville, OH  44677
DISTRICT #7 Overlaps Holmes
Earl Rhamy (Inc.) 6787 Cutter Rd., Apple Creek, OH 44606
DISTRICT #9 – HOLMES
No Candidate Filed
TOWNSHIP
CANDIDATES
BAUGHMAN TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Joshua E. Gochnauer 13856 Burkhart Rd., Orrville, OH 44667
Bob Graber (Inc.) 15034 Burkhart Rd., Orrville, OH 44667
Tim Horst (Inc.) 17771 Huprick Rd., North Lawrence, OH 44666
CANAAN TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Jeffrey M. Coffey (Inc.) 2670 E. Sterling Rd., Creston, OH 44217
Kurt Eric Gasser (Inc.) 4455 E. Sterling Rd., Creston, OH 44217
CHESTER TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Randy G. Elser (Inc.) 6044 Lattasburg Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
John Hudley Wharton (Inc.) 7135 N. Elyria Rd., West Salem, OH 44287
CHIPPEWA TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Roberta J. Gleason 13778 Pleasant Home Rd., Marshallville, OH
44645
Jeffrey A. McEndree, Sr. 9401 Black Diamond Rd., Marshallville, OH
44645
Dennis Toth (Inc.) 9 Byron Dr., Doylestown, OH 44230
Lenny D. Broome (Inc.) 12714 Mark Path, Doylestown, OH 44230
CLINTON TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Glenn Bower, Jr. 271 E. McConkey St., Shreve, OH 44676
Michael K. Croskey 6145 Newkirk Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
Shannon R. Flinner 8040 Critchfield Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
Matt Garst (Inc.) 7295 S. Jefferson Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
David L. Roberts, Jr. 6922 Columbus Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
Kenneth Tharp (Inc.) 4727 Wells Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
CONGRESS TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Dave Hastings (Inc.) 10175 Camp Rd., West Salem, OH 44287
Jim Rice (Inc.) 9338 Ruff Rd., West Salem, OH 44287
EAST UNION TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Steve A. Geiser 1399 Barnard Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
Kevin A. Gray (Inc.) 428 N. Swinehart Rd., Orrville, OH 44667
Dan Hodge (Inc.) 6348 E. Lincoln Way, Wooster, OH 44691
Blake Meier 4722 S. Apple Creek Rd., Apple Creek, OH
44606
FRANKLIN TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Dan Burkhart (Inc.) 1833 E. Messner Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
Dale E. Sidle (Inc.) 2811 Shreve Eastern Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
GREEN TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Homer W. Hostetler (Inc.) 7188 N. Crownhill Rd., Orrville OH 44667
Jim Yungen 10880 Five Points Rd., Orrville, OH 44667
Don Zimmerly (Inc.) 10556 Five Points Rd., Orrville, OH 44667
MILTON TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Rex A. Gasser 13900 Shorle Rd., Sterling, OH 44276
Dennis L. Hartzler (Inc.) 9107 E. Steiner Rd., Rittman, OH 44270
PAINT TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Chuck R. Gatti (Inc.) 16816 Dover Rd., Mt. Eaton, OH 44659
Bradley A. Herman 16523 Konita Dr., Navarre, OH 44662
Karl F. Stroh (Inc.) 11879 Harrison Rd., Navarre, OH 44662
PLAIN TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Craig A. Garrett (Inc.) 5152 McKee Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
David E. McMillen 5077 Snoddy Rd., Shreve, OH 44676
Rodney A. Scheibe 3167 Maple Grove Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
SALT CREEK TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Tom Gallagher 8433 Maurer Rd., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Mark Lemon (Inc.) 10798 Holmesville Rd., Fredericksburg, OH
44627
Donald E. Rhamy (Inc.) 7766 Cutter Rd., Fredericksburg, OH 44627
SUGAR CREEK TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Tom Gregory 13321 Arnold Rd., Dalton, OH 44618
Roger J. Kohler II 818 N. Kohler Rd., Orrville, OH 44667
Lynn E. Neuenschwander 2820 S. West Lebanon Rd., Dalton, OH 44618
Mitch Steiner 4101 Steinwood Rd., Dalton, OH 44618
Scott E. Widmer 13680 Emerson Rd., Dalton, OH 44618
Melvin R. Wyss (Inc.) 13571 Emerson Rd., Kidron, OH 44636
WAYNE TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Tom Buchholz (Inc.) 1105 W. Smithville Western Rd., Wooster, OH
44691
Tracey W. Varns (Inc.) 3162 Briarwood Dr., Wooster, OH 44691
WOOSTER TRUSTEE (Elect 2)
Michael S. Lindeman 2733 Shreve Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
Matthew P. Ogden 2671 Shreve Rd., Wooster, OH 44691
Tim Tausch (Inc.) 2541 Jane St., Wooster, OH 44691
VILLAGE
CANDIDATES
APPLE CREEK
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Kimm Gracia (Inc.) 186 Mill St., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Michael Harwood 36 Shannon Dr., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Rodney E. Mackey (Inc.) 81 Spring Run Dr., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Robert F. McCarthy (Inc.) 146 Apple Ridge Dr., Apple Creek, OH 44606
Stephen Stoffer 151 E Main St., Apple Creek, OH 44606
BURBANK
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Jason Balyer 113 W. Middle St., Burbank, OH 44214
Kenneth W. Dibler (Inc.) 15 Front St., Burbank, OH 44214
Gary Gallion (Inc.) 122 Henrietta Ave., Burbank, OH 44214
Christopher M. Letzelter (Inc.) 121 E. Middle St., Burbank, OH 44214
Dennis H. Rigerman 129 Diagonal St., Burbank, OH 44214
CONGRESS
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
CRESTON – Overlaps Medina
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Thomas Barrett (Inc.) 102 Coulter St., Creston, OH 44217
Linda Flory 111 Garden St., Creston, OH 44217
Marlin E. Hostettler (Inc.) 191 Burbank St., Creston, OH 44217
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
Russell G. Watkins (Inc.) 117 Carter St., Creston, OH 44217
DALTON
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
 (Write-in) Michael Gamble 427 E. Main St., Dalton, OH 44618
Pat Sword (Inc.) 422 Birch St., Dalton, OH 44618
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
John D. Hisey 328 Edgewood Dr., Dalton, OH 44618
DOYLESTOWN
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Courtney Dannemiller 265 Vineyard Way, Doylestown, OH 44230
Tony Lindeman (Inc.) 225 Meadow Ridge Trl., Doylestown, OH 44230
Joyce M. Marshall (Inc.) 341 E. Clinton St., Doylestown, OH 44230
Chad Marti 122 Calaboone Rd., Doylestown, OH 44230
Doug Nestor (Inc.) 490 Hilltop Dr., Doylestown, OH 44230
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
Theodore A. Manning (Inc.) 485 Vineyard Way, Doylestown, OH 44230
FREDERICKSBURG
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
MARSHALLVILLE
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Kathy Auck (Inc.) 11 W. Market St., Marshallville, OH 44645
Martha Ann Martin (Inc.) 20 S. Main St., Marshallville, OH 44645
John B. Sohar (Inc.) 3 N. Main St., Apt. C Marshallville, OH 44645
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
MOUNT EATON
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
SHREVE
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Larry D. Akin (Inc.) 237 E. Jones St., Shreve, OH 44676
Carrie Brown (Inc.) 432 N. Market St., Shreve, OH 44676
Kristin McCoy (Inc.) 330 Water St., Lot #1 Shreve, OH 44676
Richard D. Varnes (Inc.) 484 S. Wells St., Shreve, OH 44676
SMITHVILLE
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Joyce A. Garn (Inc.) 173 Fairlawn St., Smithville, OH 44677
Bill Moss (Inc.) 182 Anna Dr., Smithville, OH 44677
Thomas R. Poulson (Inc.) 287 S. David Ave., Smithville, OH 44677
Glen Sayre (Inc.) 424 E. Main St., Smithville, OH 44677
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (Elect 1)
Kyle Krownapple 128 Charles Ave., Smithville, OH 44677
WEST SALEM
COUNCILMEN (Elect 4)
Roger Johnson (Inc.) 190 E. Buckeye St., West Salem, OH 44287
Susan D. Newberry 360 S. Main St. #683, West Salem, OH 44287
Lisa Ramsey (Inc.) 25 Par Ave., West Salem, OH 44287
Shawna Stewart 187 Middle St., West Salem, OH 44287
Lynn A. Walker 42 Highpoint Dr., West Salem, OH 44287